how do you say " the most popular mode of transport is.." ?

0
votes

how would you say, " the most popular mode of transport is.." For example: the most popular mode of transport is by bus.

1513 views
updated DIC 7, 2009
posted by sarahbarlow

2 Answers

1
vote

El modo más popular de transporte es ....(el autobús).

updated DIC 7, 2009
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

El modo más popular de transporte está... (en bús)

updated DIC 7, 2009
posted by ljubep
Nope. "es".