Picture of the day: two mascots

5
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes.


My example:

¿Ah, sí? La mía me dejó después le llamé "mi salchicha"...

Oh yeah? Mine dumped me after I called her "my sausage"...

.

alt text

1992 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
posted by Issabela
Issabela has had 1000 badges here on Apr 28, 2010 :)
*

8 Answers

5
votes

Por fin tenemos escapado de esos niños entrometido.

At last we've got away from those meddling kids.

updated DIC 6, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
Every Scooby criminal's final words: "We'd gotten away with it, too, if it hadn't been for this dog and those meddling kids!"
3
votes

Así es la vida de un perro.

Such is a dog's life

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by 00f2b5a1
3
votes

Deberíamos haber escuchado a Shaggy y no comen tantos Scoobie Snacks.

We should have listened to Shaggy and not eaten so many Scoobie Snacks.

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by aloshek
Jejeje :)))
2
votes

Scooby 1 dice a Scooby 2: Pues, he escrito un pie de foto y estaba listo para enviarlo...pero, de pronto, tengo que entrar la sistema otra vez.

Scooby 1 to Scooby 2: Well, I had a caption all set to go...but then I had to login again.

updated DIC 5, 2009
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
jajajaja
1
vote

¡Este trabajo es para los perros!

This job is for the dogs!!

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

_Mi amante me llama 'mi perrito'.. _A mi también,pero no entiendo porque.. wink

_ My lover calls me 'my puppy'.. _Me too,but I don't understand why.. wink

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by scorpiokiss
0
votes

Mientras estos dos están dormiendo, hay algo que quiero confiar...

While these guys are sleeping, there's something I want to confess...

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by misterD
0
votes

Shaggy izquierda después de que empecé a ver doble.

Shaggy left after he started to see double.

downer

updated DIC 5, 2009
posted by 002a9516