HomeQ&Aque bola consorte menina que lo que ay que lo que esta pasando aquie en la yuma que lo que ta pasando ta facil no lol

que bola consorte menina que lo que ay que lo que esta pasando aquie en la yuma que lo que ta pasando ta facil no lol

0
votes

i need help i dont understand this! please

3426 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by rudelola101

2 Answers

1
vote

What's up? Guy, Girl. What's up? What's Happenin' here in the US? What's Happenin'? It's easy, no?

it's cuban slang.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by juspeczyk
0
votes

What a ball, consort my girl, that what there is, that what is happening here in yuma, that what you passing so easy no lol.

this is difficult to translate because of the lack of punctuation etc. the last part doesn't make sense at all. ta is not a word, nor is lol. Hope this helps. Consort can be spouse... it's hard to know without knowing the context.

updated DIC 8, 2009
posted by Evan99
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.