HomeQ&APlease help! I need to know what these texts say (found them in my boyfriens phone)...

Please help! I need to know what these texts say (found them in my boyfriens phone)...

0
votes

porq mis sue s son lindos y puros maas porq m haces falta y mucho te amo

disculpa site estube fregand pero solo megts ablar con tigo

te quiero mucho y sue o mucho con tigo sue os lind s q quisiera qc agan

h amor espero qc encuentre bien t extra ama dany y t bichita

tu hijo tambien cuidat dios t bendiga

2664 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by nkridler

5 Answers

2
votes

Lol, uh oh...he writes in slang first of all, so he must know you're smart and may translate it, luckily it's not hard to figure out.

porq mis sue s son lindos y puros maas porq m haces falta y mucho te amo

because my dreams are more beautiful and pure because I miss you, I love you alot

disculpa site estube fregand pero solo megts ablar con tigo

(I had trouble with this one but...)I apologize if you felt alone ???? but only talk with you (that's all I could pull from there, I'm sure someone else can get it)

te quiero mucho y sue o mucho con tigo sue os lind s q quisiera qc agan

I love you and dream dreams pretty much of you if you want to do them

h amor espero qc encuentre bien t extra ama dany y t bichita

(this one lost me, I don't know what was said here)

tu hijo tambien cuidat dios t bendiga

your son also, take care of yourself, God bless you

Ok, I hope that helps. Your man definently has a Sancha (side-girl), but this doesn't all see to be conversations with her, or atleast not on conversation. Sorry to give you that news...unless they were to you, then that's good...but since you "found" them, probably not. Anyways, hopefully someone will come behind me and clear this up some more. Best wishes, and welcome to the forum by the way! grin

updated NOV 30, 2009
edited by DJ_Huero
posted by DJ_Huero
His ex was writing this to him so I'm confused, she's not here in the US - nkridler, NOV 30, 2009
well basically, he is clearly telling her he misses her, and would rather be with her. you can probably do better, just a suggestion. =) - DJ_Huero, NOV 30, 2009
0
votes

This should be typed larger for you to read......he cannot control what she sends him.......only what he sends her....seems like you two need to talk smile smile

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
0
votes

Hi niki, thi sis like a riddle, jeje, I love riddles, it is like my texts...only for expertswink

porq mis sue s son lindos y puros maas porq m haces falta y mucho te amo

Because my dreams are sweet and pure, because I need you and love you a lot.

disculpa site estube fregand pero solo megts ablar con tigo

I am sorry if I bothered you but you are the only one I like talking to

te quiero mucho y sue o mucho con tigo sue os lind s q quisiera qc agan

I love you a lot and dream of you sweet dreams that I wish would come true

h amor espero qc encuentre bien t extra ama dany y t bichita

Hey love, I hope you are very well and I love you, dany and your ....

tu hijo tambien cuidat dios t bendiga

your son too, take care and God be with you

I don't know exactly what went on but she does say the she is sorry to have bothered him, so he obviously said, hey, stop the mess and get out of my lifewink

so , nothing to worry about, she is bothering him, and he is not paying attention, that is obvious.

I am a nativegrin

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Una nativa, si pero una inocente de solo 17 años. - samdie, NOV 30, 2009
jejejejejej - 00494d19, NOV 30, 2009
0
votes

If these are texts that he has received, rather than sent, they sound to me as though they are from a girl he has said goodbye to.

That's only my opinion, but it might be a comfort to you?

Not that you should have read his private messages in the first place!

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
well, this could have been the confirmation to a suspicion, and now that she has it, it saves her from later heartbreak. Like "nipping it in the butt" sort of speak. - DJ_Huero, NOV 30, 2009
Maybe, but it's a bit like reading your teenage daughter's messages - very tempting, but you don't ever do it because it would put an end to any trust between you. - sheila-foster, NOV 30, 2009
Yes, these txt were sent to him from his ex who is in another country, I don't normaly check his phone but I just had a feeling about something - nkridler, NOV 30, 2009
Remember that he has no control over what she writes to him - His replies to her would be more important (not that I'm suggesting you check his outgoing messages too!) - sheila-foster, NOV 30, 2009
"nipped in the bud" is the usual expression but your version has a "certain charm". - samdie, NOV 30, 2009
0
votes

It is very difficult to decipher texts, it looks like it might be saying:

Por que mis _____ son lindos y puros más por que me haces falta y mucho te amo.

Because my _____ are lovely and pure even more because you don't have me and I love you very much.

Disculpa si te estuve _______ pero solo ______ hablar contigo.

Forgive if I was _____ you, but I only ______ talk with you.

Te quiero mucho y _____ mucho contigo _____ ______ ______ quisiera ____ ______

I love you very much and _____ much with you _____ _____ _____ I wanted (?) _____ _____.

____ amor, espero que te encuentras bien te extraño (?) ama Dany y tu bichita

_____ love, I hope that you are well. I miss you. Love Dany and your little bug (bicho means bug or beast).

Tu hijo también. Cuídate. Dios te bendiga.

Your son also. Take care of yourself. God bless you.

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.