HomeQ&Ahow would you say "I entered the store with them but soon I was displaced from my friends and I was lost"

how would you say "I entered the store with them but soon I was displaced from my friends and I was lost"

0
votes

ayudame por favor

1168 views
updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by spanishstudentpc

2 Answers

1
vote

Entré la tienda con ellos pero poco después nos separamos y me perdí.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

soon I was displaced from my friends and I was lost

Your profile doesn't indicate your native language but ...

"... soon I was separated from my friends and got lost." strikes me as more "normal" (informal) English.

updated NOV 29, 2009
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.