what is the spanish word for favourite. gracias.

0
votes

what is the spanish word for favourite. gracias.

1322 views
updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by josh123g

4 Answers

1
vote

Favorito (a)

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by spanishnerd4231
0
votes

Predilecto(a)

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I like: mejor... meaning best.

updated NOV 28, 2009
posted by icanrideawave
0
votes

Yes, either "favorito (-a,-os, -as) or preferido (-a,-os-as).

updated NOV 27, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123