HomeQ&ACan someone check out my flashcards and tell me if they are right?

Can someone check out my flashcards and tell me if they are right?

0
votes

i put both english and spanish

1640 views
updated NOV 27, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by 002a9516
rite should be written as right. - 00f2b5a1, NOV 26, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Lunch is almuerzo and Inglés should be inglés. Otherwise, it looks good to me.

updated NOV 27, 2009
posted by 00f2b5a1
I thought ingles had an accent mark?! - April-Sarah, NOV 26, 2009
1
vote

Spanish4school:

You really have to start paying attention to your spelling, capitalization and punctuation.

Please take note of the following changes:

Can someone check out my flashcards and tell me if they are right?

I put both English and Spanish.

updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.