HomeQ&A¡¡¡Izanoni1 Bienvenido al Club de los 10K!!!

¡¡¡Izanoni1 Bienvenido al Club de los 10K!!!

6
votes

tongue laugh Another Grandmaster Reaches the Summit!!! LOL

alt text

It's time for this cat to get Meeeeeeeaaaaaaaaan!!!!!!!!

alt text

!!!Felicidades grin Izanoni!!! What an Awesome Effort!!!

4578 views
updated NOV 30, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
Coming from the TRUE grandmaster that means a lot Robertico...Thanks - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
OK, a trial comment (new posts don't have the comment box) - Issabela, NOV 26, 2009
Thats one of the scariest pictures I've seen in a long time! Congrats Izanoni! - cheeseisyummy, NOV 27, 2009

15 Answers

3
votes

Thank you everybody for all your kind and thoughtful words. Truthfully, I have never been good with people making a fuss over me and I think that I may even be blushing a bit....

Honestly, it's wonderful people like you that make this site so great. I am sure that no matter what little I may have contributed to this site, it pales in comparison to what I have received in return in terms of knowledge, help, advice, support and not least of all a genuine feeling of community from all the wonderful people here. Each one of you has helped me in some way or other along the way, and I am extremely grateful to all of you. I would really like to thank everyone that has helped me individually, but I know that I would be forgetting someone, so...

alt text

updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
5
votes

Izanoni...Eres mi héroe, eres mis alas en el vendaval, eres mi librito de respuestas durante el examen...

¡Enhorabuena!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
jejejeje...¡Qué chistoso! pero ya sé que no necesitas mi ayuda para hacer buenas notas. Eres muy inteligente. Muchas gracias amiga. - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
5
votes

Congratulations, Izanoni! You are such a valuable asset to us all.

To show you how much I appreciate your encouragement, I translated this encouraging phrase directly from Español into English and made a t-shirt out of it.

Photobucket

Clearly, I am going to need your continued help and support! Jejejejeje. smile

Best wishes, amigo.

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Goyo
lol lol lol jajajajajajajajaja - Valerie, NOV 25, 2009
lol...that shirt is awesome. I expected no less from you Goyo. Thanks - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
That kind of looks like my first drafts on Heidita's "Yo Leonor" challenges. ;) - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
5
votes

Izanoni1 you have arrived to Olympus...

Congratulations...

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
Thanks Carlos...I really appreciate all your help and advice, and you are definitely one of the people who has added to my own understanding of the language. Thank you. - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
5
votes

Felicitaciónes, Izanoni! Your answers are always well-thought-out and clearly explained. Way to go, dude!

alt text

updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by Valerie
posted by Valerie
Thank you Valerie...with your own well-thought out posts and clear answers, I'm sure we'll be seeing you at the 10k mark in no time. - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
4
votes

And I had to tell a couple of members that it is not true that Lzanoni has no "Off" button.

And anyways, why would anyone complain about long entries if they are jam packed with excellent data.

Congrats, best wishes, keep the good stuff coming, stay with us, nice to have you.

And, oh yeah, thanks!!!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Moe
4
votes

Thanks for all your input.!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
I've enjoyed recieving great input from great members like you Barbara just as much as I have enjoyed sharing what little I know with you. Thanks. - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
3
votes

What can I say. You are simply wonderful. I always learn something good from your answers....thanks for being here with us.

Felicitaciónes, Izanoni!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
3
votes

¡¡Pero Izan!!! ¿¿¿Por qué nos has roto lo de comments???

Bueno, ya sabes que no has sido tú, jeje.

Un abrazo desde este lado del charco para uno de los más valientes, ya que no cesas de sorprenderme en los hilos de la Navarrowink

alt text

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by 00494d19
3
votes

Izanoni, you are always very welcome. Thank you for your contributions to the forum. Congratulations. You now belong to the exclusive club. 10 k.

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by nila45
3
votes

They're stackin'up like chordwood in the 10k zone! Congratulations!!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Seitheach
2
votes
updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Issabela
2
votes

As we hold hands around the Thanksgiving table today, thanking God for his many blessings, I will make mention of you Izanoni and your banjo playing gato for the wealth of Spanish knowledge that you have provided me with!!! wink LOL LOL

You are a tremendous asset to this site and your well thought out, clear and logical answers have helped us all in our quest to learn Spanish.

Gracias Mi Amigo! Nicole

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Hola izi

Enhorabuena

El problema ahora tienes que alcanzar veinte mil.

alt text

Para obtenir este mojón por favor sigue la dirección hacia arriba yo no a la izquierda.

updated DIC 4, 2009
posted by Eddy
1
vote

¡Híjole! Falté a la fiesta. ohh No estuve por unos días y parece que ya has alcanzado los 11K. ¡Felicidades Izan! Agradezco tus comentarios bien pensados. raspberry smile

updated NOV 30, 2009
posted by chaparrito
Muchas gracias Chaparrito....No habría sido una fiesta sin tú - Izanoni1, NOV 30, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.