HomeQ&AEnhorabuena Goyo!!! 10K looks great on you!!!

Enhorabuena Goyo!!! 10K looks great on you!!!

10
votes

Goyo, I would like to be the first (of the gazillions who will follow me) to congratulate you on reaching the 10k mark. You have been one of the biggest inspirations to me since the very beginning. Your combination of wisdom and encouragement are perfect. Thank you so much for all of your great contributions to this site!!

smile smile smile smile alt text

Your Biggest Fan, Nicole

6339 views
updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
You bless me so much- you make my socks roll up and down. Thanks so much Nicole! {Besos y abrazos} - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009

22 Answers

9
votes

Wow...These 10K celebrations are falling like dominoes...

OK...how do you say "my hero" in Spanish again? Oh, yeah...it's Goyo. Great job Greg...Your contributions to this site have been outstanding and I am very grateful for all you have added. Thanks for being such an inspirational and helpful voice. Keep up the great work!

Certificate of Achievment

For Excellent Contributions in Attaining 10,000 points in the Span¡shD!ct Forum This Certificate of Achievment is Hereby Awarded to: Greg "Goyo" Hahn On this day: Martes 24 de Noviembre de 2009 Presented By: The Greatful Members of the Span¡shD!ct Community

...And the gold medal for outstanding contributions goes to....Greg "Goyo" Hahn...No surprise on this one Chuck. No, no surprise at all...now get down here and claim your prize you terrific guy you!!!

updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Dude! that's awesome! thank you. - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
How does this guy doooooooo these things!! - 00494d19, NOV 25, 2009
jaja, looks like you're next izanoni - DJ_Huero, NOV 25, 2009
Nah...not anytime soon I don't think. I am planning on going into a tryptophan coma from all the turkey that I eat tomorrow. - Izanoni1, NOV 25, 2009
Be sure to check in once you come to. Or we might send out a search and rescue party after you. It worked on Moritmer! ;-) - chaparrito, NOV 25, 2009
5
votes

Pero, ¡Goyo! El tiempo pasa volando, ¿verdad? ¿No fue justamente ayer que llegaste a los mil puntos?

Gracias por todo...eres un hombre fuera de serie...

¡Enhorabuena!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
¡Muchimimas gracias amiga buena! - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
5
votes

I will now refer to you as "Big Time"! Congrats Goyo. smile

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Jason7R
Nawww, just Goyo will be fine. thanks! - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
5
votes

alt text

tongue laugh Felicidades Goyo!!!raspberry

Otro de nuestros Grandes contribuidores que logra alcanzar la cima de la Excelencia!!! grin

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
Gracias amigo. ¡Padrisima foto! - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
awesome photo - nizhoni1, NOV 24, 2009
De acuerdo. Es una foto muy bella - Izanoni1, NOV 24, 2009
¡Asombroso! - aloshek, NOV 25, 2009
5
votes

¡Felizitationes! Goyo...now you've hit the big time!

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by aloshek
Thanks aloshek. You'll be at 10K in no time. - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
I´m hoping not, then people will expect me to know what I'm doing! - aloshek, NOV 25, 2009
2
votes
updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Issabela
Muchas abrazos y besos para tí tambien Issa. ¡Gracias! - Goyo, NOV 25, 2009
2
votes

Wow -- I know you have fun helping everyone and helping me with my grammar.


You are a great contributor to the SpanishDict. forum.

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Daniel
Couldn't have said it better nor simpler. :-) - chaparrito, NOV 25, 2009
2
votes

You da man!

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by Seitheach
The feeling is mutual! At least I'm someplace relatively safe compared to you. - Goyo, NOV 25, 2009
2
votes

you make my socks roll up and down.

I won't be the last....`pero no puedo faltar a esta maravillosa citasmile

Algunos miembros del foro se fueron con la música a otra parte, pero hemos tenido la inmensa suerte de conseguir que gente nueva tan valiosa como tú se interesara por el foro, que es de todos.

Yo no te voy a felicitar a ti...nos voy a felicitar a nosotros por tenerte

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Very well put. - Eddy, NOV 25, 2009
:)) - Issabela, NOV 25, 2009
Wow. Thank you so much! - Goyo, NOV 25, 2009
2
votes

Goyo es el hombre! gO gOYO

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
Jejeje. Gracias amiga. :) - Goyo, NOV 25, 2009
2
votes

G g g go, g g g go, g g g Goyo!

It seems to me you have been a super supporter of members with questions and a Major Major supporter of Span¡shD!ct.com.

The reputation points are only an indicator pointing to the extent of your participation and overall support.

¡Enhorabuena! ¡Felicidades!

Congratulations on your big Feet Feat!
(There I scratched that misteak out so no-one can see it)

Moe

updated NOV 25, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
I need to get you an eraser because your scratch outs don't work very well. jejeje. Thank you so much Moe. That means a lot. - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
2
votes

!Muchas Felicidades Goyo!.

Espero llegar a ser tan bueno en el inglés como tú lo eres con el español.

updated NOV 25, 2009
posted by EdiOswaldo
What a great thing to say. Thanks, dude! - Goyo, NOV 24, 2009
1
vote

Hola Goyo!

Congratulations!!!! ¡Saludos desde las islas de Filipinas! :D

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by shecita
omg...sheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee - 00494d19, NOV 25, 2009
jejejeje heidi! :) - shecita, NOV 26, 2009
1
vote

Goyo, you are not only very knowledgeable and helpful, but a great encourager as well! Way to go! alt text

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by Valerie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.