HomeQ&A¿Qué hay en tu mochila? ¿Cuántas puertas hay en tu casa?

¿Qué hay en tu mochila? ¿Cuántas puertas hay en tu casa?

1
vote

¿Qué hay en tu mochila? ¿Cuántas puertas hay en tu casa?

10969 views
updated OCT 29, 2015
posted by newyorksi10305

7 Answers

3
votes

This wouldn't be homework, would it or are you really interested in the number of doors that I have in my house?

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by 0074b507
I am, I am! Oh please, I want to know ;)) - Issabela, NOV 24, 2009
Presumably, exterior doors, since we'd like some information before we burglarize your house. - samdie, NOV 24, 2009
0
votes

En mi mochilla está mi tarea, lo que hice a mi misma.

updated OCT 28, 2015
posted by AnnRon
0
votes

No uso mochila desde que salí de la primaria.

Hay cinco puertas.

updated OCT 28, 2015
posted by LuisCache
0
votes

Tengo tres libros y dos lapices en me mochila. (I have three books and two pencils in my book bag.)

updated MAY 12, 2013
posted by Amschm4
0
votes

¿Qué hay en tu mochila? What is in your backpack?

updated MAY 12, 2013
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

What's in your backpack?

How many doors are in your house?

Best translation for hay is there is, there are.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by spanelsko
0
votes

whats in your bookbag is the answer

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by babygurl882
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS