HomeQ&ACan You Correct My Answers. (I only have so much time to study)

Can You Correct My Answers. (I only have so much time to study)

1
vote

Ok, I have been working on this all day. I know for a fact alot of this is wrong but i tried so it would be very helpful if you could correct my SPANISH ANSWERS. The questions are understandable. Just the bold, it seems like alot but it's not. Due tomorrow please help!

1.¿Cómo eras tú de niño? How were you as a child (What were you like)? I was tall. I was also very energetic. Yo era alto. También estaba muy enérgico. 2.¿Adónde ibas de niño? Where did you go as a child (What places)? I went to Florida. I also went to Tennessee. Fui a la Florida. También fui a Tennessee. 3.¿Qué hiciste tú durante el fin de semana? What did you do during the weekend? I had a birthday party. All my friends came. Tuve una fiesta de cumpleaños. Todos mis amigos vinieron 4.¿Qué hacías cuando la campana sonó? What were you doing when the bell rang? I was talking to my friends. Then I got quite. Yo estaba hablando con mis amigos. Entonces me quite. 5.¿A qué hora te despertaste esta mañana? What time did you wake up this morning? I woke up at six o clock. I was very tired. Me desperté a las seis o clock. Yo estaba muy cansado. 6.¿Qué trajiste la última vez que fuiste de cámping? What did you bring with you the last time you went camping? I couldn’t bring anything. I have never been camping. Yo no podía traer nada. Nunca he ido de campamento. 7.¿Qué actividades hiciste cuando fuiste de cámping? What activities did you do when you went camping? I didn’t do any activities. I have never been camping. Yo no hice ninguna actividad. Nunca he ido de campamen 8.¿Con qué frecuencia diste una caminata? How often did you take a walk? I never walked. I always ran. Nunca anduvo. Siempre corriendo. 9.¿De niño, ¿Cuál era tu clase favorita y por qué? As a child, what was your favorite class and why? Art was my favorite. It was always fun. El arte era mi favorito. Siempre fue divertido. 10.¿Describe una película que viste recientemente. ¿Qué viste y cómo fue? Describe a movie you have seen recently. What did you see and how was it? I seen 2012. It was about the world ending. It was scary. He visto de 2012. Se acerca el fin del mundo. Daba miedo.

2136 views
updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by nubshotz
Dude. Glad you stuck with it. Robert knows his stuff. I hope you get an A now. - Goyo, NOV 22, 2009
Wow, way to go. Hard work always pays off. - gloriadean, NOV 22, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

I didn't proof read anything yet, I'm just posting this the way you should. Leave some spaces between your questions so people can read them properly.

1.¿Cómo eras tú de niño? How were you as a child (What were you like)? I was tall. I was also very energetic. Yo era alto. También estaba muy enérgico.

2.¿Adónde ibas de niño? Where did you go as a child (What places)? I went to Florida. I also went to Tennessee. Fui a la Florida. También fui a Tennessee.

3.¿Qué hiciste tú durante el fin de semana? What did you do during the weekend? I had a birthday party. All my friends came. Tuve una fiesta de cumpleaños. Todos mis amigos vinieron

4.¿Qué hacías cuando la campana sonó? What were you doing when the bell rang? I was talking to my friends. Then I got quite. Yo estaba hablando con mis amigos. Entonces me quite.

5.¿A qué hora te despertaste esta mañana? What time did you wake up this morning? I woke up at six o clock. I was very tired. Me desperté a las seis o clock. Yo estaba muy cansado.

6.¿Qué trajiste la última vez que fuiste de cámping? What did you bring with you the last time you went camping? I couldn’t bring anything. I have never been camping. Yo no podía traer nada. Nunca he ido de campamento.

7.¿Qué actividades hiciste cuando fuiste de cámping? What activities did you do when you went camping? I didn’t do any activities. I have never been camping. Yo no hice ninguna actividad. Nunca he ido de campamen

8.¿Con qué frecuencia diste una caminata? How often did you take a walk? I never walked. I always ran. Nunca anduvo. Siempre corriendo.

9.¿De niño, ¿Cuál era tu clase favorita y por qué? As a child, what was your favorite class and why? Art was my favorite. It was always fun. El arte era mi favorito. Siempre fue divertido.

10.¿Describe una película que viste recientemente. ¿Qué viste y cómo fue? Describe a movie you have seen recently. What did you see and how was it? I seen 2012. It was about the world ending. It was scary. He visto de 2012. Se acerca el fin del mundo. Daba miedo.

updated NOV 22, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
Awesome. - Goyo, NOV 22, 2009
1
vote

These are corrections

I'm sorry, you did a good job. The way you posted this got me dizzy. Tap on enter a couple of times to separate the questions, that way your text is not so cluttered.

1.¿Cómo eras tú de niño? How were you as a child (What were you like)? I was tall. I was also very energetic. Yo era alto. También era muy enérgico.

4.¿Qué hacías cuando la campana sonó? What were you doing when the bell rang? I was talking to my friends. Then I got quite. Yo estaba hablando con mis amigos. Entonces me callé.

5.¿A qué hora te despertaste esta mañana? What time did you wake up this morning? I woke up at six o clock. I was very tired. Me desperté a las seis de la mañana. Yo estaba muy cansado.

6.¿Qué trajiste la última vez que fuiste de campamento? What did you bring with you the last time you went camping? I couldn’t bring anything. I have never been camping. Yo no pude traer nada. Nunca he ido de campamento.

7.¿Qué actividades hiciste cuando fuiste de campamento? What activities did you do when you went camping? I didn’t do any activities. I have never been camping. Yo no hice ninguna actividad. Nunca he ido de campamento.

8.¿Con qué frecuencia diste una caminata? How often did you take a walk? I never walked. I always ran. Nunca anduve (caminé). Siempre fui corriendo.

10.¿Describe una película que viste recientemente. ¿Qué viste y cómo fue? Describe a movie you have seen recently. What did you see and how was it? I seen 2012. It was about the world ending. It was scary. He visto la película 2012. Es acerca del fin del mundo. Daba miedo.

updated NOV 22, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.