The picture of the day: dog's examination

12
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes.


¡Por fin podemos ver la luz al final del túnel!

We can finally see the light at the end of the tunnel!

.

alt text

3293 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
That's funny!
Great picture Issabela!
That's why I wanted to share it with you :))
I wish I could vote you up again on this one.
You'll get a new one to vote on ;))
Transferring vote 1 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 2 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 3 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 4 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 5 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 6 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 7 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 8 from the 2009 contest thread.
*
logged 09

14 Answers

9
votes

Nope, I don't see any homework in there.

No, no veo ninguna tarea adentro.

updated ENE 8, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Hahaha genial
¿Y dónde está la traddución española?
jejejejeje, pero es verdad, mariane, si no tiene la parte española no te dan el punto!! jeje
Definitely my favorite, but... S P A N I S H? ;-)
Spanish version! Spanish version! Or I won't accept it :P
Eso es mi favorito
My vote goes on this one :))
Love it! Got my vote! :-D
Transferring vote 1 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 2 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 3 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 4 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 5 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 6 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 7 from the 2009 contest thread.
Transferring vote 8 from the 2009 contest thread.
4
votes

Bien, parecemos haber despejado la obstrucción ahora.

Good, we seem to have cleared the blockage now.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
Jajajaja :D
3
votes

Luke pensó que el lightsaber fue una linterna.

Luke thought the lightsaber was a flashlight.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by Seitheach
2
votes

No es de extrañar este perro come tan mucho. ¡Es hueco!

No wonder this dog eats so much. He's hollow!

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by Goyo
No es de extrañar que este perro coma tanto
2
votes

Tan limpio y puro en el interior como el .exterior. As clean and pure on the inside as the outside.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

!Aha! Comprendo ahora porque es perro no crece. La comida va directo a través!

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by Lise-Laroche
2
votes

"Este lucero pequeño mío, voy a permitir su brillo..."

"This little light of mine, I'm gonna let it shine..."

updated NOV 22, 2009
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
2
votes

Esta foto es tan padre que me la tuve que guardar! Además, el perrillo está bien limpio, por fuera y dentro. (This photo is so cool that I had to save it. Additionally, the doggie is very clean, outside and inside).

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

Eres una perro con suerte, parece que la bala atravezó directamente.

You're a lucky dog, it seems that bullet went straight through.

updated NOV 22, 2009
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
Eres un perro con suerte, parece que la bala atravezó directamente.
gracias, EdiOwaldo
1
vote

No lo comprendo, todo lo que entra en un extremo y sale el otro...

I don't understand, everything goes in one end and out the other...

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by aloshek
1
vote

Good news! I do not see any problems.

¡Buenas noticias! No ver ninguna problemas.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by gloriadean
no veo
Buenas noticias, no veo ningun problema.
ningunos problemas
Mucho gracias, Issabela ....Thank you, EdiOswaldo
1
vote

¡Ajá! Pienso que he encontrado la causa por qué Mitzi no ha podido engordar.

Aha! I think that I have found the reason why Mitzi has not been able to put on any weight.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

Burp Those lights blow right through me!

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by BladeCow
1
vote

Lo siento, creo que he manchado su pared.

Sorry, I think I have stained your wall

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by 00515f39