HomeQ&Acomo se dice (what is your favorite food) en espanol?

como se dice (what is your favorite food) en espanol?

0
votes

Is this correct? ¿Cuál es tu comida favorita?

6589 views
updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by ronljr1985
That too. - 0068e2f4, NOV 21, 2009
great job ron - DJ_Huero, NOV 21, 2009
Yes my "compañero" :) Other question-->"¿Qué comida te gusta?" - EdiOswaldo, NOV 21, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

¿Cuál es tu plato favorito?

updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
thanks - ronljr1985, NOV 21, 2009
"Platillo" is used in the same way: ¿Cuál es tu platillo favorito? - Mokay, NOV 21, 2009
0
votes

Plato is dish which in this case is the same as food = comida.

What is your favorite dish?

updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.