HomeQ&ADaughter of my mother is my?

Daughter of my mother is my?

0
votes

La hija de mi mamá es mi?

1337 views
updated NOV 22, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by crashkelly

3 Answers

1
vote

HI crash, welcome to the forumsmile

You have a lot of family members on the flashcards, just write family in the search and you will seewink

Es tu hermanagrin

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

O quizás, mi hermanastra! (My stepsister)

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by ParmaViolets
o media hermana (half sister) - 0074b507, NOV 21, 2009
I'd never heard 'media hermana' before! Thank you :) - ParmaViolets, NOV 22, 2009
0
votes

La hija de mi mamá es mi hermana is a possible answer.

Welcome to the forum smile This is a learning site for us all so please remember to use proper spelling and capitalization !! smile

updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
:):) - 00494d19, NOV 21, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS