HomeQ&Ahow do I ask someone to call me on the telephone?

how do I ask someone to call me on the telephone?

1
vote

I am writing a business letter and I need to ask someone to contact me by telephone.

8573 views
updated NOV 21, 2009
posted by kibbe2

2 Answers

4
votes

Por favor, llámame por teléfono.

Hope that helps smile

updated ABR 8, 2011
edited by ajwilsonhoos
posted by ajwilsonhoos
0
votes

This is another way:

"Por favor, contácteme por teléfono" or

"Por favor, contácteme en el fono xxxxxxxxxxx".

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS