HomeQ&Aone job i had was to clean the anomal stalls.

one job i had was to clean the anomal stalls.

0
votes

one job i had was to clean the animal stalls.

1290 views
updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by darkmatter67

2 Answers

1
vote

Un trabajo que tenía fue que me encargaba de la limpieza de jaulas/puetos de los animales. (Jaulas for little animals - cages & puestos for bigger animals - stalls or places),

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Welcome to the forum "darkmatter". Are you looking for a translation to that? First I would like to point out that any posts should be understandable and written with correct grammar, punctuation and capitalization. Second you can plug that sentence into the translator for some interesting results on your own. If that doesn't do it for you then come back for clarification.

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS