HomeQ&AHow would you say "love is amazing but it can hurt like hell"?

How would you say "love is amazing but it can hurt like hell"?

0
votes

I just want to know how to say "love is amazing but it can hurt like hell." Thanks.

2447 views
updated DIC 26, 2009
posted by brokenatbest
es verdad lo que dices... pero no deja de ser "amazing" no importa el dolor! - Leticha, DIC 26, 2009

2 Answers

2
votes

A little rhyme Ok?

El amor es maravilloso

pero también muy peligroso.

El amor es increible

pero si no me quieres, que horrible!

updated JUN 7, 2011
posted by 0068e2f4
El amor es maravilloso,deleite humano y disfrute de sabios,el amor es unico,y si no me quieres,yo quiero por los dos... - Leticha, DIC 26, 2009
0
votes

el amor asombra pero puede doler una barbaridad

updated DIC 26, 2009
edited by blevans
posted by blevans
El amor duele es verdad...es la realisacion de cada humano tomarlo de la mano y nunca dearlo ir! - Leticha, DIC 26, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.