HomeQ&AHow can I change this spanish sentence into Preterite Tense? Los maestros enseñan las clases.

How can I change this spanish sentence into Preterite Tense? Los maestros enseñan las clases.

1
vote

How can I change this spanish sentence into Preterite Tense? Los maestros enseñan las clases.

7365 views
updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by LuvHearts21

2 Answers

1
vote

The sentence would be Los maestros enseñaron las clases.

To change the ellos/ellas/Uds. form of a verb into preterite use -aron if its an -ar verb or -ieron if its an -er or -ir verb.

grinGood Luck!!!

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by gagnona95
0
votes

Los maestros ensenaron las clases?

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by Floridian2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.