HomeQ&AIm thinking of an animal and it starts with an f I will accept the answer of the person who gets it right!

Im thinking of an animal and it starts with an f I will accept the answer of the person who gets it right!

0
votes

If you would please try to guess the correct English name and also the correct Spanish name for the animal.

1402 views
updated NOV 18, 2009
edited by tae123
posted by tae123

10 Answers

0
votes

Fugu or Takifugu - Pez globo

It's a pufferfish

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
the correct answer was a fugu - tae123, NOV 18, 2009
1
vote

fur seal - foca piel?

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by aloshek
0
votes

fossa - relaltivo de mangosta

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by aloshek
0
votes

Finch - Pinzón (it's a bird)

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

frog = rana

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

ferret = hurón

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

fish - pez

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by aloshek
0
votes

firefly - luciérnaga

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by aloshek
0
votes

flamingo - flamenco

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by aloshek
0
votes

Is it a fox.

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by ronljr1985
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS