HomeQ&AUna Rompecabeza Por Todos / A Puzzle For All

Una Rompecabeza Por Todos / A Puzzle For All

2
votes

Si una bebida sin alcohol es un "vírgen", una bebida alcohólica ha perdido la virginidad?

If a non-alcoholic beverage is a "virgin", has an alcoholic beverage lost it's virginity?

Even a better variation, "If a non-alcholic beverage is a called a virgin, what do you call a alcoholic beverage?"

Si una bebida sin alcohol se llama un "vírgen", ¿Cómo se llama una bebida con alcohol?

I made this up last night and have pondered it quite much...enjoy, and please give your thoughts as to what the answer might be.

2800 views
updated MAR 14, 2012
edited by DJ_Huero
posted by DJ_Huero
Un Rompecabezas Para Todos - farallon7, MAR 14, 2012

6 Answers

3
votes

Perdió la virginidad por andar de borracha. tongue laugh

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
jaja, nice... - DJ_Huero, NOV 17, 2009
2
votes

If a non-alcoholic drink is a virgin, then a triple vodka is the "mother" of all drinks

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 00515f39
¡eso es brutal! - DJ_Huero, NOV 17, 2009
1
vote

Una bebida con alcohol se llama. ¡Bebida Corrupta!

  • And for a Margarita? I guess Margarita is not longer a virgin!

Anyways, an alcoholic beverage is not virgin because the fruit, grain, seed, plant or whatever is the origin of its flavor, has been fermented, corrupted in order to make the organic compound called alcohol.

updated MAR 14, 2012
edited by farallon7
posted by farallon7
I can think of a few other words but they are not appropriate for this website. - gringojrf, MAR 14, 2012
Please DO NOT use them! Ha ha ha! We don't want you to be kicked out of SD! You are a great asset! - farallon7, MAR 14, 2012
Thanks Farallon7, it was your word corrupta that started me thinking along those lines. lol - gringojrf, MAR 14, 2012
Oh don't blame me for your warped mind! He he he! - farallon7, MAR 14, 2012
1
vote

Una bebida alcohólica sencillamente tienen más experiencia...Es como una persona... una persona algo vieja es una persona más fermentada!

updated MAR 14, 2012
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

Un conductor atornilló.

updated MAR 14, 2012
edited by jamesgv0r
posted by jamesgv0r
1
vote

There is a drink called "Love on the Rocks" - I guess it contains alcohol?

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 00515f39
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS