HomeQ&Awhat is another way of saying "El Gusto es Mío"? I know the english translation for "El gusto es mío" but i need another way to say it in spanish. like another phrase that means the same thing or something similier

what is another way of saying "El Gusto es Mío"? I know the english translation for "El gusto es mío" but i need another way to say it in spanish. like another phrase that means the same thing or something similier

1
vote

NEED HELP NOW!!!!! My paper is due soon so please help before I get a bad grade =( Spanish is my second language, but I still do NOT know another way of saying "El gusto es Mío". Please Help Me -RB

9757 views
updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by spanishquestions1
Good luck with your spanish paper!! - Seb79, NOV 16, 2009

3 Answers

2
votes

Agradecimientos - Thank you. - Gracias. - List item

- You're welcome (My pleasure) - De nada (no hay de qué) (el gusto es mío)

grin

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
I think you've got a perfect answer right here!! - Seb79, NOV 16, 2009
Thank you very much=) Muy Gracias!!!!!!! if I ever need anymore help...i will go straight to YOU!!! - spanishquestions1, NOV 16, 2009
My pleasure... - Carlos-F, NOV 16, 2009
3
votes

Just say igualmente.

Me da mucho gusto conocerte.

-Igualmente.

Or:

el placer es mío.

el honor es para mí.

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by Mokay
2
votes

Also "encandado/a"

updated DIC 1, 2009
posted by samdie
I think it should actually be encanTado, with a "t" instead of the "d" - TCUspan, NOV 16, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.