HomeQ&Acomo se dice, "When you speak to me in your secret language of Spanish, it makes my heart happy." en Espanol?

como se dice, "When you speak to me in your secret language of Spanish, it makes my heart happy." en Espanol?

1
vote

I have, "Cuando tú hablar a mí en tu idioma secreto de español, hace mi corazón feliz." Is that correct?

2263 views
updated NOV 16, 2009
edited by nizhoni1
posted by CupidsDollie

2 Answers

1
vote

Also it could be "Cuando me hablas en tu secreto idioma español, me alegras el corazón"

wink

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

Alegras mi Corazón cuando me hablas en tu oculto lenguaje de Español.

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS