Home
Q&A
Goyo, el hombre joven:) Happy Birthday!!!

Goyo, el hombre joven:) Happy Birthday!!!

6
votes

We don't know everybody's birhtday on this sitewink, but we do know it is Goyo's birthday today.

¡Mi cumpleaños es mañana! Voy a tener 51 años pero me parece muy joven.

I agree, dear friendsmile But being young is not the most important of your caracteristics, I love kind and helpful people and you are one of the bestgrin

Let's all celebrate with him and see if he invites us for a nice tapasmile alt text

7881 views
updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by 00494d19
¡Gracias Heidi!! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009

19 Answers

4
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños, mi amigo!

alt text

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
¡Gracias Marianne! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
3
votes

And I wish you lots of enthusiasm for learning Spanish!

alt text

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by Issabela
You help me lots with that. Thanks. :) - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
3
votes

Happy Birthday. And Many More!!!

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Gracias amigo. - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
2
votes
      ¡feliz cumpleaños, goyo!
updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by BlackStarX
Gracias amigo. :) - Goyo, NOV 15, 2009
2
votes

Happy Birthday Goyo!!! raspberry

I had no idea it was your birthday??? cheese

tongue laugh Last minute shopping tongue laugh

All I could find was a peluca for your peinado! confused

darn picture doesn't want to download

updated NOV 16, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
Gracias amigo. :) - Goyo, NOV 15, 2009
2
votes

¡Feliz cumpleaños, Goyo! smile

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
Muchas gracias amiga. :) - Goyo, NOV 15, 2009
2
votes

Who was it who asked "How old would you be if you didn't know how old you was?"

Feliz Cumpleaños, joven!

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
I would hope that the person would asked "How old would you be if you didn't know how old you were?" - samdie, NOV 15, 2009
jejeje gracias. :) - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
2
votes

alt textGoyo!

Best wishes on your birthday. But, under 55 you're still a kid to me.

Best regards,

Moe

alt text

updated NOV 16, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
Watch it Moe! - Lise-Laroche, NOV 15, 2009
Lise, tu me fais sourire. Vous êtes dans une classe spéciale. - Moe, NOV 15, 2009
¡Gracias Señor Moe! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
2
votes

¡Muchas gracias mi amigos! Es un día muy feliz a causa de todos de vosotros.

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Felicidades, Goyo! Un abrazo enorme y apretado, y que vengan muchos más!!!!! (Aún no sé cómo poner emoticons en el post, pero bueno.... en algún momento aprenderé!).

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by zenejero
¡Muchas gracias amiga! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
1
vote

You are just a pup

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
The best post of all! :) Thank you! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
1
vote

Happy Birthday! I hope you had a super great day.

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by gloriadean
¡Gracias! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
1
vote

Happy Birthday, Goyo, hope your day has been super!

alt text

updated NOV 16, 2009
edited by Valerie
posted by Valerie
Thank you so much Valerie! - Goyo, NOV 16, 2009
1
vote

alt text

Mas vale tarde que nunca.

Felicidades Mr. Goyo!!!

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
Justo a tiempo. ¡Gracias! - Goyo, NOV 15, 2009
1
vote

Many Happy Returns Goyo.

You are now somewhere between and Lets hope you feel more inclined towards the left hand picture, hehe.

By the way, I hope this fits..

alt text

updated NOV 16, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
That's awesome! It fits perfectly. - Goyo, NOV 15, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.