HomeQ&AI have a huge power point to give to day, I do need positive vibes.

I have a huge power point to give to day, I do need positive vibes.

1
vote

Wish me luck, I have to face both professors today. I have a huge power point to give as well!!

1693 views
updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie

8 Answers

3
votes

Well, I think it went well...I will find out next week!! Fingers crossed smile

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
I'm glad to hear it! Maybe 'el buen rollo' from us all made it to you in time! ;-) - chaparrito, NOV 12, 2009
Great to hear! - aloshek, NOV 12, 2009
2
votes

Chin up, shoulders back, you own this. Now, go get 'em! Can't wait to hear how big of a success you were.

updated NOV 12, 2009
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
2
votes

"There is no impossibility to him who stands prepared to conquer every hazard. The fearful are the failing." -Sarah J. Hale

"No hay ninguna imposibilidad para el que está dispuesta a conquistar todos los peligros. Los temerosos fracasarán."

.

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by chaparrito
2
votes

I was going to ask you to keep us up to date on that confusing situation. Keep breathing!

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

Have fun! wink

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by hlsbookworm
1
vote

¡Que te vaya super bién!

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

Mojo sent.

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
1
vote

¡Buena suerte! You'll do great grin

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.