HomeQ&AWhere are the quizzes and games that Paralee is talking about at the end of the videos?

Where are the quizzes and games that Paralee is talking about at the end of the videos?

1
vote

Where are the quizzes and games that Paralee is talking about at the end of the videos? I find that quizzes are a great way to test your knowlege and see for yourself what you need to work on. I tried the Reference Section but I can only find Excercices.

Since there are 4 Lessons on this website ( which are amazing!) it would be great if there was a quiz at the end of each Lessons.

Anyone has found them?

2438 views
updated SEP 26, 2011
edited by 00494d19
posted by EBGDAE

5 Answers

2
votes

Hi nadia

Yes, the flashcards are the same thing as the quizzes.

If you want even more practice, you might like to try thinkquest or webworkbooks

Have fun!

updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by sheila-foster
posted by sheila-foster
That's better - the links work now! I'll get the hang of this eventually. - sheila-foster, NOV 9, 2009
1
vote

I found a website that gives you lots of exercises/quizzes. Just what I was looking for. Hope it helps

http://www.colby.edu/~bknelson/SLC/index.php

updated SEP 26, 2011
posted by Ada-S
great link, thank you! - billygoat, SEP 26, 2011
1
vote

Hello! There is a place to go to get that mind working to it's fullest extent! You can go to the icon that says Flashcards, where you can find multiple choice question games Adíos! Hoped it helped.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by DESTINYROSE
1
vote

I believe the Flashcards, Recognize, Listen and Recall sections are the quizzes or games you are referring to. There are additional exercises available in Reference section.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

I have done all the Flashcards associated with the lessons. I'm looking for the Games or Quizzes.

Are Flashcards and Quizzes the same thing?

updated SEP 26, 2011
posted by EBGDAE
There are additional Flashcards on this site apart from the one's in the lessons Look at the top of the page, there is a tab for Flashcards. Enjoy! - elainepnj, SEP 26, 2011
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.