Picture of the day: a romantic cat

3
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes.


My example:

Un gato castrado puede escoger dentro de la gama limitada de placeres.

A castrated cat has a limited choice of pleasures.

.

alt text

1696 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
posted by Issabela
¡Pobrecito!
What a beautiful picture!
Mi gato es un pobrecito ;))
*

13 Answers

5
votes

Mastican en la Luna y toda su gloria resplandeciente ....

Ah, ¿Qué diablos? Soy gato. Voy a fingir que es una gran bola de estambre.

Meditate on the moon and all its resplendant glory....

Ah, what the heck? I'm a cat. I'll pretend it's a big ball of yarn.

updated NOV 10, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
¡Entretenido!
soy gato
Gracias.
Esto me gusta :)
Es muy divertido!
3
votes

Llamo al cuerpo de bomberos cuando se pega el gato en arbol pero ¿a quién debería llamar cuando se pega en la luna?

I call the fire department when the cat gets stuck in the tree, but whom should I call when he gets stuck on the moon?

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
Buzz lightyear!!!! Who else?
jejeje -¡ Me encanta!
I don't know...NASA maybe?
3
votes

alt text

 

Si la vaca puede saltar sobre la luna, ¿por qué no a mí?

If the cow can jump over the moon, why not me?

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Moe
3
votes

Si la luna realmente estaba hecha de queso azul, basta pensar en el tamaño del ratón podría coger con ella ... If the moon really was made out of bleu cheese, just think of the size of mouse I could catch with it...

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by aloshek
jeje :P
2
votes

I just spent the better part of yesterday morning trying to get our cat from under the neighbor's car. I'll get back to you when I have a better attitude. jeje mad LOL

Acabo de pasar la mayor parte de ayer por la mañana tratando de que nuestro gato de debajo del coche del vecino. Me pondré en contacto con usted cuando tenga una mejor actitud

updated NOV 10, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
You are supposed to write it in Spanish!!! :)
I did. What are you talking about. :) :) (Just don't look at the edit time.)
2
votes

Un pequeño paso para el hombre y en el salto gigante para un gato.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by jamesgv0r
jeje
Now that's funny!
1
vote

El gato, al recordando su primer ratón

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

"La verdad es que nadie sabe mi verdadero nombre...menos Dios y yo." (The truth is that nobody knows my real name, except for God and I.)

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
"The naming of cats is a difficult matter, it isn't just one of your holiday games" T.S. Elliot
0
votes

¡Mi bruja está tarde!

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by BobK
0
votes

Dice el gato, "Es el pedazo de queso mas grande de todos!"

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

El gato dice: ¡Vaya! ¿Es eso E. T. que vea?

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by webdunce
0
votes

Los ingenieros de NASA hicieron un error pequeño en su experimento de impacto lunar.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

Lo que quiero averiguar es dónde fue sacado esta foto. Debe estar en la cima de un montaña. ¿Cómo se convence a un gato de que escale una montaña?

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by 003487d6