HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de la fuerza

Sinónimos y Antónimos de la fuerza

1
vote

Find a synonym or antonym for la fuerza and use it in a sentence. This should be one of the easier ones. wink

2603 views
updated FEB 3, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
corrected typo - 0074b507, NOV 8, 2009
Thanks. - Nicole-B, NOV 8, 2009

5 Answers

2
votes

Aunque la escritura era muy sutil en le margen del libro, las notas de su padre la dejó con emociones fuertes.

Although the writing was very faint/fine in the margin of the book, the notes of her father left her with strong emotions.

updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Synonym=fuerte (loud)

Cuando estoy frustrado, tocar el piano muy fuerte calma los nervios.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

la debilidad-weakness

Siento debilidad por los bombónes y los caramelos

I have a weakness for sweets and candy

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by la_traviesa
Welcome!! - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
Good job. - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
1
vote

Tengo una deibilidad pequeñita por todo tipo de meriendas, incluyendo hombres wink

(como dijo una mantodea)

.

I have a tiny weakness for all kinds of snacks, including men.

(as a mantodea said)

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by Issabela
I am surprised Issabela! blush - nizhoni1, NOV 8, 2009
1
vote

Synonym el poder = power

Muerte y vida están en poder de la lengua, y los que la aman comerán su fruto.

The tongue has the power of life and death, and those who love it will eat its fruit.

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.