HomeQ&A"my wife is receiving treatment for cancer for the past eight months"

"my wife is receiving treatment for cancer for the past eight months"

1
vote

Could you please translate into spanish. "my wife is receiving treatment for cancer for the past eight months"

1937 views
updated NOV 8, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by raymond-e
This should say "has been " istead of "is" - Eddy, NOV 8, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

Mi esposa ha estado recibiendo tratamiento para el cáncer de los últimos ocho meses.

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by Seitheach
I support this as the better reply so far. - Moe, NOV 8, 2009
1
vote

Hace ocho meses que mi esposa recibe el tratamiento médico a causa del cáncer.

updated NOV 8, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

HII Raymond, welcome to the forumsmile

Just put the title directly in the title, thanksgrin

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.