an a new subscriber and may all please help me out in the study of this language

0
votes

Am having a fresh profile and counting on you guys to help me out in the study of this language. so can anyone give me a guide?

1177 views
updated NOV 7, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by stanlegeek

3 Answers

1
vote

Welcome! From what I see, most people here are more that happy to help. Is there something more specific you would like help with?

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by aloshek
Thanks a lot, aloshek
1
vote

Hello: Stanlegeek,

It is the time of day when there are not too many people on the site. That is why no-one appears to answer your questions quickly. If you look in the top right of the screen, you can put this page into English or Spanish.

To get started with learning Spanish, just click on the "Learn Spanish" button (above) and take it from there. Good luck - Mucha Suerte!

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

Hello, Welcome. Hola, Bienvenido.

This site has many great features. Este sitio tiene muchas funciones muy útiles.

There are a lot of friendly helpful people. Hay un montón de gente amabe ayuda.

The best part, it is fun. La mejor parte, es divertido.

Good luck. Buena suerte. .

.

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by gloriadean