How do you say I love you in Spanish?

0
votes

How do you say I love you in Spanish?

2145 views
updated NOV 3, 2009
edited by Nathaniel
posted by edhardylover12

9 Answers

3
votes

With flowers, respect and kindness - just like anywhere else.

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
Nice answer.
0
votes

Si, I agree- either "te quiero" or "te amo" smile

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Lizanna
0
votes

Te amo or Te quiero and showing love to objects and things that aren't real you use "Me encanta".

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

I always say Te Amo or Te quiero. Te amo is what you say to like a husband or boy/girlfriend. Te Quiero is what u say to a relative. In german it's Ich Liebe Dich. tongue laugh tongue laugh

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Vilaeyas
0
votes

Hola smile

Se dice "Te amo" o "te quiero". También se puede decir "me encantas" pero eso se traduce como "I'm crazy about you".

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by El_Puto_Amo
0
votes

Didn't the Pillbury Dough Boy say that "Nothin' says lovin' like somethin' from the oven?"

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

My son, a Spanish major, told me "te amo" is the neutral way to say it but if it the romanic kind, it is "te quiero"

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by maribeth
0
votes

Me encanta tu, is the literal transaltion, but im not sure

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by ixTaLeNTz
0
votes

Te amo. I think...

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by HOOAH