HomeQ&A¿Cómo se llama? (¿Qué es una zanahoria blanca?)

¿Cómo se llama? (¿Qué es una zanahoria blanca?)

0
votes

Qué es una zanahoria blanca?

10681 views
updated NOV 3, 2009
edited by webdunce
posted by nancybarby
Hola, nancybarby. He corregido la capitalización y la ortografía en tu correo, de conformidad con las normas del foro. Además, me han hecho el título del post más específico. Gracias por participar en el foro. - webdunce, NOV 3, 2009

7 Answers

1
vote

¿Quizá es un Arracacha?

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by webdunce
You got it. It is a "White carrot" in Ecuador. - 00515f39, NOV 3, 2009
1
vote

Maybe a turnip?

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Quizas es una pastinaca (parsnip)

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by pintor
0
votes

Nancy, Try to look up the word "zanahoria" in the dictionary first. Post an answer and then we can help you. smile If I am not mistaken, it is not a turnip Marianne. smile

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by Jason7R
Zanahoria blanca no es necesariamente lo mismo como "carrot." - webdunce, NOV 3, 2009
¡Gracias webdunce! Me enteré algo hoy. :) - Jason7R, NOV 3, 2009
0
votes

Sounds like "white carrot" to me! LOL grinsmile

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
0
votes

(turnip) chek for a soups jajaja mmmmm sabe deliciosa si se prrepara de la manera correcta. wink kiss cool smile grin

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by guillermo-Q
0
votes

Hmmm...this is interesting...zanahoria blanca means "white carrot." smile

updated NOV 3, 2009
posted by kcd26
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.