HomeQ&AHow would I say " my beautiful little texas girl"?

How would I say " my beautiful little texas girl"?

0
votes

My grand daughter in Texas is studying Spanish. How do I say, " my beautiful little Texas girl"?

5269 views
updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by federalbi

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Federal, welcome to the forum. grin

I'd say "Mi chica bonita de Tejas."

Where is your granddaughter studying?

updated OCT 30, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Mi bella y pequeña tejana!

updated OCT 30, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS