HomeQ&ACan anybody help me translate this phrase : "out of the box"- I'm trying to find a similar phrase like that one in Spanish

Can anybody help me translate this phrase : "out of the box"- I'm trying to find a similar phrase like that one in Spanish

0
votes

Help please

2093 views
updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by Byron
Byron, what is your context? 'Thinking out of...?' or 'Being ready to use out of...? - chaparrito, OCT 29, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

I found instantaneo here.

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by Zoltán
0
votes

fuera de la caja

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by fatchocobo
0
votes

would it be like: "fuera de lo normal". Like: Doing christian ministries out of the box. I don't know though if that is correct.

updated OCT 29, 2009
posted by Byron
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.