HomeQ&A"thread closed" how do u spell rarley? like i rarley eat fruit salad?

"thread closed" how do u spell rarley? like i rarley eat fruit salad?

0
votes

excaim question :

7471 views
updated OCT 28, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by pinkgurl87
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - Issabela, OCT 28, 2009

5 Answers

2
votes

What do you mean? The correct form is "rarely".

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Which shows that correct spelling is essentialwink

Pinkgirl, please respect the rules of this forum, otherwise I will have to delete your posts, thankswink

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Hola, sometimes when I see some questions like this appearing in this form I'm starting to wonder whether this website looks the same on every website. Because if in doubt, you can always clik on one of the links above (translation or ditctionary) and you'll have the proper answer served on a silver plate. But of course, do as you wish, I am certainly not an admin. here, so me la pela.

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by bomberapolaca
0
votes

Umm, rarely

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by edgedonkey
0
votes

rarely

updated OCT 28, 2009
edited by BlackStarX
posted by BlackStarX
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.