what are all the words that start with the letter "H"

0
votes

what are all the words that start with the letter "H" that describe a person

8239 views
updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by ethan9893

2 Answers

1
vote

Here is a link to some Descriptive Adjectived..

Read through the list and find the words you need.

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by Moe
0
votes

Here's one:

link

updated OCT 28, 2009
posted by lorenzo9