HomeQ&AHow do I say I was in the Library when you called and sould not answer phone

How do I say I was in the Library when you called and sould not answer phone

0
votes

Explain why I missed the Call

2085 views
updated OCT 27, 2009
posted by LewCash

2 Answers

1
vote

I was in the Library when you called and sould not answer phone Estuve en la biblioteca cuando me llamaste y no pude contestar al teléfono. smile It´s better switch off mobile phone in the library. smile

updated OCT 27, 2009
posted by Sasetka
0
votes

I think:

Estaba en la biblioteca cuando usted me llamó y no podía contestar el teléfono.

updated OCT 27, 2009
edited by schub
posted by schub
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS