HomeQ&AWhat do you think of my English?

What do you think of my English?

4
votes

I have been learning, studying, and speaking ENglish for the past 5 months or so. Now I am typing you this letter so....¿Es mi inglés bien o no?

2330 views
updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Jazmin_la_loca

11 Answers

1
vote

Sí es muy bien. Eso frase es perfecta, inglés es fácil. ¡Buen trabajo!

updated OCT 23, 2009
edited by eric_collins
posted by eric_collins
"esa" frase.. - Deanski, OCT 23, 2009
3
votes

I like the way you used "or so"on the end there. Shows that you have a larger grasp on the language other than just basic words.

updated JUL 19, 2011
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
2
votes

Si, es perfecta grin .

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
0
votes

Muy bien. Yo hablo English. Tu English es muy bien. English es muy dificil.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by JohnnyK
0
votes

Looks great!

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

It looks good to me!

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Write more, I will be happy to help and give feedback on how it sounds and make suggestions. I hope you will do the same for me! Este mensaje fue escrito perfectamente, no puedo decir que tu no es una persona de habla inglesa nativa.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by kittybrougham
tú (con tilde) - DR1960, OCT 23, 2009
0
votes

Jazmin If you need any help just post it here - there are a lot of teachers of English on this site who are learning Spanish - including me. Good luck.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

I'm pretty sure this is a native English speaker pretending to be a native Spanish speaker. smile

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Gumball
0
votes

Your English is great. Good luck.

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by mini_coral
0
votes

Buen trabajo Jazmin

updated OCT 23, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.