HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dice en español, "I am sorry I did not call you back?"

¿Cómo se dice en español, "I am sorry I did not call you back?"

0
votes

Como se dice en Espanol, "I am sorry I did not call your phone back?"

7426 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by sdmsin
That sounds like "I am sorry for not answering your phone call." - sdmsin, OCT 20, 2009

3 Answers

2
votes

The translation tools are crap.

"Perdona que no contesté tu llamada"

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy
Just out of curiosity I tried the translation services - terrible translations - especially the last two. - mountaingirl123, OCT 20, 2009
0
votes

the dictionary and translation tools are at the top of the page.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Give an attempt using the dictionary and translation tools first, then we'll help you out from there. You can edit your post to include your attempt.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Stobber
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.