HomeQ&Awhat is the spanish word for polypropylene and is there a different word in spanish for polypropylene and polyethylene

what is the spanish word for polypropylene and is there a different word in spanish for polypropylene and polyethylene

0
votes

what is the spanish word for polypropylene and is there a different word in spanish for polypropylene and polyethylene

2930 views
updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by howardlevy

2 Answers

2
votes

polipropileno polietileno

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by ismarodri_uy
1
vote

polypropylene- polipropileno

polyethylene- (de) polietileno

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.