HomeQ&ADo you like tortillas if they are homemade?

Do you like tortillas if they are homemade?

3
votes

This is Michaela Valles From New Mexico and I was wondering if you like tortillas and if they are homemade?

I was just asking because Im doing a presentation on tortillas>

2135 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by bandgirl92

8 Answers

1
vote

My restaurant makes tortillas even though we are a steakhouse. They are really fantastic. We use them for a tex-mex taco.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

Las tortillas hechas a mano...son la estafa de la vida!

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

Me gustan las tortillas de la manera que hacen en Nuevo Mexico.

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

I love homemade tortillas! I prefer them to the store bought kind any day. =)

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Sonari
They sell tortillas in the store???? - Seitheach, OCT 19, 2009
0
votes

¡Si la tortillas tienen queso, claro que sí! Los quesos hace todo maravilloso. smile

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
0
votes

I love homemade tortillas, but I prefer when they are made in someone elses home because every time I make them, my kitchen is a wreck afterwards...

Messy Kitchen alt text

Well, on second thought, maybe not that messy....

But I do seem to get flour everywhere. smile

updated OCT 19, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Yummy! tongue laugh

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
I'm hungry ;)) - Issabela, OCT 19, 2009
0
votes

Why not? Personally, I think the best food is homemade smile

updated OCT 19, 2009
posted by Issabela
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.