HomeQ&A"Si quiers coser lueso deja de hacerlo."

"Si quiers coser lueso deja de hacerlo."

1
vote

I am having trouble translating this properly. Can anyone help me correctly translate this. "Si quiers coser lueso deja de hacerlo." Then stop sewing doesn't make sense. Thanks for the help.

1329 views
updated OCT 18, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by B_rian

4 Answers

1
vote

Thanks for the help.

updated OCT 18, 2009
posted by B_rian
1
vote

Just a guess:

"Si quieres coser luego deja de hacerlo."

If you want to sew...then/later leave it.

It still does not make a lot of sense but anyway. I am sure about the quieres, but the luego??

updated OCT 18, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

I know. Thought I was missing something. It is copied correctly. The only exception may be "guiers" instead of quiers.

updated OCT 18, 2009
posted by B_rian
1
vote

HI Brian, is this correctly copied? I have put your sentence directly into the title.

The sentence makes no sense.

updated OCT 18, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.