Are there other words for thank you besides gracias?

0
votes

Just curious.

5935 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach

4 Answers

1
vote

Puedes decir: Gracias Muchas gracias Te agradezco Te lo agradezco mucho (like I really appecciate it)

Hope it helps!

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Benz
Gracias. You just helped me win 20 bucks.
I mean, te lo agradezco mucho.
Wow!! That's great!!!!!!
1
vote

jejej, I asked Benz to come here more often, so I am glad to see her around. And the winning of 20 dollars...that shows....jejeje

You can also say:

Lo aprecio mucho.

Te estoy muy agradecido.

Estoy en deuda contigo.

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
La aprecio mucho!
0
votes

Te doy las gracias smile

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

yes, but its just a short way of showing your appreciation wink

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by iankaploski