HomeQ&AI want to know how to say" I want to go to store".

I want to know how to say" I want to go to store".

0
votes

I want to know what it is in spanish.

6806 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by mamanene

2 Answers

1
vote

Hey, if you memorize the phrase that "ineedspanish" gave you, you can use it in a lot of situations.

For example: Quiero ir a

Quiero ir a la tienda. (I want to go to the store.)

Quiero ir al cine. (I want to go to the movies.)

Quiero ir al banco. (I want to go to the bank.)

Quiero ir a la playa. (I want to go to the beach.)

I thought you might want to know because this has helped me in the past. smile

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Quiero ir a la tienda.

Guessing

updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by ineedspanish11
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS