I am doing a spanish crossword.The question is: 'all right'The answer space is: R_ _ u _ _ _

1
vote

The question is: 'all right'

The answer space is: R_ _ U _ _ _

2172 views
updated OCT 15, 2009
posted by SpanishNikon7

2 Answers

0
votes

riguroso?????

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by 00494d19
...siete, ocho...demasiadas letras.
1
vote

As a salutation "regular" mean OK, so-so. "All right" could be taken that way.

updated OCT 15, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
claro, eso es!!!!