Last summer me and my mom went to visit Japan

0
votes

Translate please ^^

How do you say Last summer me and my mom went to visit Japan. It was nice In imperfect tense? Thank you!

2294 views
updated OCT 13, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by brianisasian
my mom and I went...me is an object pronoun; not a subject pronoun.

4 Answers

1
vote

Brian,

it is against forum rules for us to give you an answer until you've tried to do the homework yourself.

Please post your attempt.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Brianisasian:

Great try on the translation. I suggest the following would be better:

El verano pasado, mi madre y yo visitábamos Japón. Era muy fantastico

Be more careful with your spelling and sentence structure. Otherwise, you did well.

Moe.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Moe
fantástico.
0
votes

you should give a try to yourself first. you can go translate it, if it don't helps you then ask here.

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by minhaj
0
votes

En el vareano pasado. Mi madre y yo visitiamos el japan. Es muy fantastico?

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by brianisasian