HomeQ&AHow would you translate the phrase "Street Address" into Spanish?

How would you translate the phrase "Street Address" into Spanish?

0
votes

"Please enter your street address:"

If we say "please enter your address", users will sometimes type the whole thing.

17262 views
updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by stevecoh1

4 Answers

2
votes

Dirección

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by Stobber
I just looked on a website form in Spanish and this is the word they used. - lorenzo9, OCT 13, 2009
1
vote

domicilio

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

la calle (donde vive) su dirección el domicilio

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by af09
0
votes

calle direccion grin

updated OCT 13, 2009
posted by lsmith
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.