HomeQ&AIf I want to put a sign in Spanish on a "free barbecue grill," how would I phrase it?

If I want to put a sign in Spanish on a "free barbecue grill," how would I phrase it?

0
votes

I am giving away a barbecue grill and want to move it to the curb for our Mexican lawn crew. How do I phrase "free barbecue grill"

3508 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by tkapsak

2 Answers

1
vote

"gratis"

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/free

updated OCT 12, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
0
votes

"Gratis" wink Of course, you just have to tell the lawn crew it's free, and I'm sure they will take care of it for you. wink

updated OCT 12, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS