HomeQ&AHow do you say "Alot of people got fired from the Hilton Hotel last year.

How do you say "Alot of people got fired from the Hilton Hotel last year.

0
votes

How do you say in spanish Alot of people got fired from the Hilton Hotel last year?

2405 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by ehenriquez_2

4 Answers

3
votes

I don't like using the pasive voice, so I would say "el hotel Hilton despidió a mucha gente el año pasado."

updated NOV 16, 2011
edited by 00e657d4
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

Mucha gente fue despedida de el Hotel Hilton el año pasado

Thats How U Say It

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Tata4ever
de+el = del. Also you forgot to type the "yo" in front of the "u". - Eddy, OCT 8, 2009
0
votes

El año pasado había muchas despedidas del hotel Hilton .

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Mucha gente fue despedida del HIlton. Se corrio mucha gente de la Hilton.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS