HomeQ&Awhat kind of sports do you play?

what kind of sports do you play?

2
votes

ex. basketball,football

4202 views
updated FEB 21, 2011
posted by kiki2crazii

10 Answers

2
votes

All of them, football, soccer, tennis, basketball, baseball, swimming, volleyball and jogging, thanks Joyce.

updated FEB 21, 2011
edited by Dakie
posted by Dakie
¿todos? yikes! - margaretbl, FEB 20, 2011
Well, in different momens of my life I've played all of them, my current sport is tennis. :) - Dakie, FEB 20, 2011
baseball, volleyball. - JoyceM, FEB 20, 2011
2
votes

No es un deporte pero a mí - ¡me gusta!

alt text

updated FEB 20, 2011
edited by margaretbl
posted by margaretbl
jejeje voting - Dakie, FEB 20, 2011
1
vote

I have been a sailor for many years, until moving to the desert. I have sailed "singlehanded" often,Making the trip from Stockton cal. to bahia de san carlos in the sea of cortez . I have logged more than 30,000 nautical miles over 25 years. My last boat had a somewhat famous name as she was a former "transpac" racer.

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by pacofinkler
1
vote

El americano fubol y basquetbol

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by Ashi12
1
vote

comer y dormir. lol

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by zhmelissa
1
vote

El hockéy. ¿Y tú?

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by April-Sarah
1
vote

¿Por qué quiere Ud. saber? ¿Debemos contestar en inglés o en español?

A mí, paso todo mi tiempo jugando a vólibol de playa.

updated FEB 20, 2011
edited by Stobber
posted by Stobber
0
votes

Para mi, footing y montar en bicicletas. alt text

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by JoyceM
0
votes

Juego el radio.

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by Leatha
0
votes

yo no jugo deportes.

updated FEB 20, 2011
posted by claylavl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.