HomeQ&AYo repiro mi aire, que entra y sale de la celda porque con él no va nada

Yo repiro mi aire, que entra y sale de la celda porque con él no va nada

0
votes

Yo repiro mi aire, que entra y sale de la celda porque con él no va nada, ese mismo aire que a lo mejor respira mañana o cualquier día el mulero que pasa...

1775 views
updated ENE 30, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by seniabeauty

3 Answers

1
vote

Yo repiro mi aire, que entra y sale de la celda porque con él no va nada, ese mismo aire que a lo mejor respira mañana o cualquier día el mulero que pasa...

I believe an "s" was omitted from the first word; therefore--

"I breathe my air, which enters and leaves from the cell because with it nothing happens, that same air which at best I may breathe tomorrow or whatever day the mule rider that passes...

updated ENE 30, 2010
posted by Ereff
0
votes

I breath the air that enters and leaves from the cell because without it nothing goes, that same air that probably he/she/you/it will breath tommorow or anyday that the muletter passes by.

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

I believe it means... I repeat, my air, which enters and exits the cell because he's not going anything with that same air to breathe Mejare tomorrw or any day which the mule passing.

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by nikkih
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.